English (Law of Contracts (common law))
reddendum [correct]
DEF: a clause in a deed usually following the tenendum by which some new thing (as rent) is reserved out of what had been granted before.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
clause du bail fixant le loyer revenant au bailleur