English (Military Administration; Military Materiel Management; Inventory and Material Management)
redistribution
OBS: The process of redistributing CFSS stocks among supply facilities.
French (Administration militaire; Gestion du matériel militaire; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
redistribution [feminine noun]
OBS: Processus de redistribution des stocks du SAFC parmi les établissements d'approvisionnement.