English (Law of Obligations (civil law); Rules of Court; Commercial Law)
extinguish or reduce a liability
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil); Règles de procédure; Droit commercial)
limiter ou supprimer l'obligation
OBS: Source : c.48, s. 79(3).