English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
reduced in weight [correct]
OBS: Said of a coin.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
de poids réduit [correct]
OBS: Se dit d'une pièce de monnaie.