English (Chemistry)
electronation [correct]; reduction [correct]
DEF: The complete transfer of one or more electrons to a molecular entity ...
French (Chimie)
électronation [correct, feminine noun]; réduction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transfert total d'un ou de plusieurs électrons à une entité moléculaire [...]
Spanish (Química)
electronación [correct, feminine noun]; reducción [feminine noun]
DEF: Fijación de electrones por parte de un átomo.