English (Land Forces)
regional operations [correct, plural]; rgn ops [correct]
French (Forces terrestres)
opérations régionales [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]; ops rgn. [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Armée de terre - Structure 2002.
OBS: Terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.