English (Maritime Law)
register book [correct]
DEF: A book kept by the registrar at a port of registry.
French (Droit maritime)
registre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Registre servant à l'immatriculation des navires.
Spanish (Derecho marítimo)
libro de registro [correct, masculine noun]