English (Air Transport; Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
checked baggage [correct, officially approved]; registered baggage [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Baggage of which the airline takes sole custody and for which a receipt or baggage identification (claim) tag has been issued.
OBS: checked baggage; registered baggage: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
bagages enregistrés [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]; bagage enregistré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bagages dont la compagnie assure la garde et pour lesquels elle émet un bulletin de bagages.
OBS: bagages enregistrés : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Vigilancia y formalidades (Transporte aéreo))
equipaje facturado [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: equipaje facturado: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).