English (Internet and Telematics; Federal Administration)
registration process [correct]
OBS: registration process: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Internet et télématique; Administration fédérale)
processus d'enregistrement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: processus d'enregistrement : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil de Trésor.