English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
registry of political parties [correct]
CONT: The Chief Electoral Officer shall maintain a registry of political parties ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
registre des partis politiques [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le directeur général des élections tient un registre des partis politiques [...]