English (Stock Exchange)
regulatory document [correct]
CONT: The chartered accountant is responsible for the preparation and verification of three public prospectus filings and one private placement.
French (Bourse)
document réglementaire [correct, masculine noun]; document de réglementation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes fournis par l'Institut canadien des valeurs mobiliers.