English (Federal Administration)
regulatory program [correct]
CONT: [The Administrative Management] develops, in consultation with departments and the private sector, overall regulatory policy and assists departments in improving their management of regulatory programs
French (Administration fédérale)
programme de réglementation [masculine noun]
CONT: [La gestion administrative] élabore, de concert avec les ministères et le secteur privé, la politique réglementaire générale et aide les ministères à améliorer la gestion de leurs programmes de réglementation.