English (Signalling (Road Transport))
regulatory sign [correct]; mandatory sign [correct]
OBS: regulatory sign; mandatory sign: terms proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Signalisation routière)
panneau de prescription [correct, masculine noun]; panneau d'obligation [correct, masculine noun]; signal de prescription [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les renseignements provenant de la source NUT-3 (Véhicules automobiles, lexique anglais-français) sont reproduits avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations-Unies à Genève.
OBS: panneau de prescription; panneau d'obligation : termes proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Señales (Transporte por carretera))
señal preceptiva [correct, feminine noun]; señal de reglamentación [correct, feminine noun]