English (Loans; Education)
reinstatement [correct]
DEF: The restoration of a CSL's (Canada Student Loan) interest-free status.
OBS: Reinstatement can take two forms: pure reinstatement and late reinstatement.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Pédagogie)
rétablissement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fait de rétablir l'exonération d'intérêts à l'égard d'un prêt.
OBS: Il existe deux types de rétablissement : rétablissement régulier et rétablissement tardif.