English (Labour and Employment)
rejection [correct]
French (Travail et emploi)
refus [correct, masculine noun]; rejet [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo)
rechazo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: rechazo: término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.