English (Citizenship and Immigration)
rejection [correct]
PHR: Rejection at the frontier, of a refugee claim.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
rejet [masculine noun]
PHR: Rejet à la frontière, d'une demande du statut de réfugié.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
rechazo [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Rechazo en frontera, de una solicitud de asilo.