English (Urinary Tract; Immunology; Surgery)
rejection [correct]
CONT: Kidney-transplant patients, whose immune systems are suppressed by drugs to prevent rejection of the new organ ... [March 19]
French (Appareil urinaire; Immunologie; Chirurgie)
rejet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les antigènes du donneur conservent leur intégrité après la greffe, et pourtant, il n'y a pas de rejet. [26 mars]
Spanish (Vías urinarias; Inmunología; Cirugía)
rechazo [masculine noun]