English (Coal Preparation; Processing of Mineral Products)
release analysis [correct, standardized]
DEF: A procedure, employing staged addition of collector, to determine the best results possible in cleaning a coal by froth flotation.
OBS: release analysis: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Préparation des charbons; Préparation des produits miniers)
analyse de flottabilité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Procédure employant une addition progressive de collecteur pour déterminer les meilleurs résultats possibles dans l'épuration d'un charbon par flotation.
OBS: analyse de flottabilité : terme et definition normalisés par l'ISO.