English (Collaboration with the FAO; Statistics; Commercial Fishing; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
release rate [correct]
DEF: The rate of fish captured and returned to the water with as little damage as possible.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Statistique; Pêche commerciale; Chasse et pêche sportive)
taux de remise à l'eau [correct, masculine noun]