English (Private Law)
releasee [correct]
DEF: The person to whom a release is made
OBS: Release. The relinquishment, concession, or giving up of a right, claim, or privilege, by the person in whom it exists or to whom it accrues, to the person against whom it might have been demanded or enforced.
French (Droit privé)
renonciataire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bénéficiaire de la renonciation à un droit