English (Workplace Organization)
releaser
CONT: the releaser is the person holding the requisite authority to release correspondence for dispatch.
French (Organisation du travail et équipements)
instance autorisant la publication [feminine noun]
DEF: personne ayant l'autorité nécessaire pour autoriser la publication de correspondance à envoyer.