English (Air Transport)
relieve [verb]
CONT: ... extend the jacks until hoisting assembly is fully relieved ...
French (Transport aérien)
soulager
CONT: [...] continuer à monter jusqu'à soulager complètement l'ensemble de hissage
OBS: levage et étayage