English (Religion (General); Tourist Activities)
religious pilgrimage [correct]; pilgrimage [correct, noun]
DEF: A journey (usually of a long distance) made to a sacred place as an act of religious devotion.
CONT: The religious pilgrimage is one of the most specialized forms of group travel. ... Such tours are often created for members to attend an outstanding religious event, for example Christmas in Bethlehem ...
French (Religion (Généralités); Activités touristiques)
pèlerinage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Voyage fait vers un lieu de dévotion dans un esprit de piété.
CONT: [...] le Saint-Père se rendra au Lac Sainte-Anne, lieu d'un pèlerinage annuel qui accueille chaque année des dizaines de milliers de pèlerins autochtones de partout au Canada et des États-Unis.
Spanish (Religión (Generalidades); Actividades turísticas)
peregrinación [correct, feminine noun]; peregrinaje [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Viaje] a un santuario o lugar santo por devoción o por voto.