English (Symptoms (Medicine); General Medicine)
remission [correct]
DEF: The abatement or subsiding of the symptoms of a disease.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Médecine générale)
rémission [correct, feminine noun]; rémittence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Affaiblissement, disparition temporaire des symptômes d'une maladie, d'un mal.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Medicina)
remisión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Reducción o desaparición de síntomas [...] que puede significar que el padecimiento está controlado, pero no indica curación.