English (Taxation; Public Sector Budgeting; Accounting)
remission order [correct]
CONT: of the GST
CONT: Where compassionate grounds or public interest considerations are involved, a remission order, or some other forgiveness authority is required.
CONT: All remission orders must be published in the Gazette of Canada.
French (Fiscalité; Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité)
décret de remise [correct, masculine noun]
CONT