English (Working Practices and Conditions)
remote location [correct]
CONT: When departments are engaged in work at remote locations and continuously require the services of personnel in excess of 48 hours per week.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
localité éloignée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'un ministère exécute des travaux dans des localités éloignées et a constamment besoin d'employés pendant plus de 48 heures par semaine.
OBS: Termes tirés du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor - Rémunération.