English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
removable [correct, adjective]
DEF: That can be removed or taken away.
PHR: removable egg tray, removable parts
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
amovible [correct]
DEF: Qu'on peut enlever ou remettre à volonté.
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general; Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento)
desmontable [correct]; cambiable [correct]; removible [correct]