English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
renewal of the agreement [correct]; agreement renewal [correct]
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
renouvellement de la convention [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Vocabulaire de la recherche sur les traitements.