English (Real Estate; Federal Administration)
rent collection [correct]
CONT: This list is not inclusive, but in addition to the negotiation of letting, licensing and service agreements it includes the identification of new opportunities ... the rent collection and the performance of all other covenants of both parties in the agreement.
French (Immobilier; Administration fédérale)
perception des loyers [correct, feminine noun]; recouvrement des loyers [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette liste n'est pas exhaustive; toutefois, en plus de la négociation des opérations de location, des accords de licence et des conventions de service, l'étendue des travaux comprend les nouveaux travaux [...] la perception des loyers et l'exécution de toutes les autres conventions des deux parties dans le cadre de l'accord.