English (Inventory and Material Management; Military Equipment Maintenance)
repairable item [correct, standardized]; repairable [correct, noun]
DEF: An item of supply which is designated as capable of being repaired.
OBS: repairable item: term standardized by ISO.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Maintenance du matériel militaire)
article réparable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Article d'approvisionnement désigné comme étant susceptible d'être réparé.
OBS: article réparable : terme normalisé par l'ISO.