English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Law of Succession (civil law))
replacement [correct]
OBS: executors
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Droit successoral (droit civil))
remplacement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Recommandation du Comité d'uniformisation des règles de procédure civile.