English (Mining Operations; Soil Mechanics (Engineering))
replacement [correct]
CONT: Replacement of top soil on mined soil.
French (Exploitation minière; Mécanique des sols)
remise en place [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Remise en place du sol après exploitation minière, etc.