English (Emergency Management)
reporting centre [correct]
DEF: A place or building where departmental personnel not assigned to essential functions will be asked to report to resume operations.
OBS: Term officially recognized by the Emergency Preparedness Committee.
French (Gestion des urgences)
centre de ralliement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Endroit ou bâtiment où devront se retrouver les fonctionnaires qui n'auront pas de fonctions d'urgence à remplir. Une fois réuni, ce personnel pourra reprendre son travail.
OBS: Terme adopté par le comité d'uniformisation de la protection civile.