English (Citizenship and Immigration; Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
reporting mechanism [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
mécanisme de communication [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.