English (Plastics Manufacturing; Rubber Processing)
reprocess [verb]
DEF: To carry out a process with material recovered from a faulty operation.
French (Plasturgie; Fabrication du caoutchouc)
récupérer
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Elaboración del caucho)
regenerar