English (Facsimile; Telecommunications Transmission; Photography)
reproduction ratio [correct, officially approved]
OBS: reproduction ratio: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Télécopie; Transmission (Télécommunications); Photographie)
rapport de reproduction [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: rapport de reproduction : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Facsímil; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Fotografía)
razón de reproducción [correct, feminine noun]