English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Remote Sensing)
re-programmability [correct, standardized]
DEF: The ability to change the data content of a transponder using a suitable programming device.
OBS: re-programmability: term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission].
French (Émission et réception radio; Télédétection)
reprogrammabilité [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacité à changer les données d'un transpondeur en utilisant un dispositif de programmation approprié.