English (Surveying; Mathematical Geography; Magnetism)
repulsion [correct]
DEF: the action of repulsing or the state of being repulsed [ (magnetic attraction and repulsion) ]
French (Arpentage; Géographie mathématique; Magnétisme)
répulsion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Force en vertu de laquelle les corps se repoussent; la répulsion est le phénomène inverse de l'attraction.
Spanish (Agrimensura; Geografía matemática; Magnetismo)
repulsión [feminine noun]