English (Citizenship and Immigration)
request correction [correct]
OBS: of a record.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
demander la correction [correct]
OBS: d'un dossier.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.