English (Air Traffic Control)
request level change en route [correct, officially approved]; RLCE [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Cleared to Parpal Tangel 2G departure, Red 6, Amber 8, climb and maintain FL 150, request level change en route, squawk 2031 after departure, contact 128.1
OBS: request level change en route; RCLE: term and abbreviation standardized by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
demandez en route un changement de niveau [correct, officially approved]; RLCE [correct, officially approved]
OBS: demandez en route un changement de niveau; RLCE : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
solicite cambio de nivel en ruta [correct, officially approved]; RLCE [correct, officially approved]
OBS: solicite cambio de nivel en ruta; RLCE: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).