English (Investment; Financial and Budgetary Management)
required rate of return [correct]; RRR [correct]
DEF: The total expected rate of return required by market participants to induce them to put their money into a given investment.
French (Investissements et placements; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
taux de rendement requis [correct, masculine noun]; TRR [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Taux de rendement total jugé nécessaire pour inciter les investisseurs à placer leur argent dans une entité donnée.
Spanish (Inversiones; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
tasa de retorno exigida [correct, feminine noun]; tasa de rendimiento exigida [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Rentabilidad mínima que una empresa exige para los proyectos en que invierte, o que un inversor desea obtener.
OBS: tasa de retorno exigida: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.