English (Air Transport)
requirements for quality [correct, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Expression of the needs or their translation into a set of quantitatively or qualitatively stated requirements for the characteristics of an entity to enable its realization and examination (ISO 8402).
OBS: requirements for quality: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
exigences pour la qualité [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Expression des besoins, ou leur traduction, en un ensemble d'exigences exprimées en termes quantitatifs ou qualitatifs pour les caractéristiques d'une entité afin de permettre sa réalisation et son examen (ISO 8402).
OBS: exigences pour la qualité : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
requisitos de calidad [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Expresión de las necesidades o su traducción en un conjunto de requisitos establecidos cuantitativamente o cualitativamente para que las características de una entidad permitan su realización y examen (ISO 8402).
OBS: requisitos de calidad: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).