English (Water Collection (Water supply))
reservoir
French (Captage des eaux)
réservoir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ouvrage étanche servant à l'emmagasinage ou à la retenue de l'eau.
Spanish (Captación de agua)
balsa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hueco del terreno que se llena de agua, natural o artificialmente.