English (Telecommunications Transmission; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
reservoir [correct]; gas reservoir [correct]
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
réservoir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif servant à maintenir la pression de gaz requise dans le tube.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
depósito [correct, masculine noun]