English (Aquaculture)
reservoir [correct]
French (Aquaculture)
réservoir d'eau [correct, masculine noun]; réservoir de retenue [correct, masculine noun]; lac artificiel [masculine noun]
Spanish (Acuicultura)
embalse por contención [correct, masculine noun]; embalse de retención [correct, masculine noun]; depósito artificial [correct, masculine noun]