English (Constitutional Law; Federalism; The Legislature (Constitutional Law))
residence qualification [correct]; residency requirements [correct]
OBS: residency requirements: usually used in the plural.
French (Droit constitutionnel; Fédéralisme; Pouvoir législatif (Droit constitutionnel))
critère de résidence [correct, masculine noun]; conditions de résidence [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: conditions de résidence : pluriel d'usage.