English (Practice and Procedural Law; Rights and Freedoms)
resolution of a complaint [correct]; settlement of a complaint [correct]
CONT: 27. (3) A guideline issued under subsection (2) is, until it is revoked or modified, binding on the Commission and any member or panel assigned under subsection 49(2) with respect to the resolution of a complaint under Part III regarding a case falling within the description contained in the guideline.
French (Droit judiciaire; Droits et libertés)
règlement d'une plainte [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: 27. (3) Les ordonnances prises en vertu du paragraphe (2) lient, jusqu’à ce qu’elles soient abrogées ou modifiées, la Commission et le membre instructeur désigné en vertu du paragraphe 49(2) lors du règlement des plaintes déposées conformément à la partie III.
Spanish (Derecho procesal; Derechos y Libertades)
resolución de un caso [feminine noun]
CONT: El juez debe utilizar en la administración de la justicia con sabiduría los principios, morales y políticos, para emitir una sentencia o llegar a la resolución de un caso.