English (Public Sector Budgeting)
resource base [correct]
DEF: The given assets (dollars and person-years) which a department already has as of a certain date to achieve specified results in the programs within its mandate.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
ressources disponibles [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Éléments d'actif (dollars et années-personnes) dont un ministère dispose déjà à une certaine date pour atteindre les objectifs énoncés dans les programmes qui relèvent de son mandat.
Spanish (Presupuestación del sector público)
recursos disponibles [masculine noun, plural]