English (Mathematics; Economics; Climate Change; Hydrology and Hydrography)
response function [correct]
DEF: The mathematical representation of the behaviour of a system due to a specified input.
French (Mathématiques; Économique; Changements climatiques; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
fonction de réponse [correct, feminine noun]; fonction de réaction [feminine noun]
DEF: Représentation mathématique du comportement d'un système [...] en réponse à un certain type de sollicitation.
Spanish (Matemáticas; Economía; Cambio climático; Hidrología e hidrografía)
función de respuesta [feminine noun]
DEF: Representación matemática del comportamiento de un sistema ... en respuesta a una solicitación especificada.