English (Accounting)
responsibility accounting [correct]
CONT: Responsibility accounting is an underlying concept of accounting performance measurement systems. The basic idea is that large diversified organizations are difficult, if not impossible to manage as a single segment, thus they must be decentralized or separated into manageable parts.
French (Comptabilité)
comptabilité de responsabilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conception de la comptabilité comme moyen permettant au gestionnaire de l'entité de rendre compte de son action passée et de s'acquitter ainsi de son obligation de rendre compte.