English (Military Organization)
responsible [correct, officially approved]; resp [correct, officially approved]
OBS: responsible; resp: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire)
responsable [correct, adjective, officially approved]; resp [correct, officially approved]
OBS: responsable; resp : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
OBS: responsable; resp : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.