English (Grinding (Machine-Tooling))
resurfacing [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Meulage (Usinage))
réusinage [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.