English (Meats and Meat Industries)
retail cut [correct]; secondary cut [correct]
DEF: Meat cuts (steaks, chops, roasts, ground meats, etc.) displayed and sold from refrigerated meat cases by retail food dealers.
CONT: There are seven basic groupings of retail beef cuts: blade cuts and arm cuts (both from the chuck), rib cuts, loin cuts, sirloin cuts, round cuts, and breast cuts (brisket and plate).
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
morceau de détail [correct]; morceau secondaire [correct]