English (Loans)
return to capital [correct]; capital income [correct]
DEF: Income that arises from the use of capital instead of from personal activity. It takes the form of interest, dividends.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
revenu du capital [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Revenu tiré de tout genre d'investissement, par exemple : intérêts, dividendes. On distingue le revenu du capital du revenu du travail constitué par la rémunération.
Spanish (Préstamos)
renta del capital [correct, feminine noun]