English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Investment; Foreign Trade)
return on capital [correct]
CONT: The financial control companies have, on average, higher profitability ratios (return on sales, return on capital) than the other companies.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Investissements et placements; Commerce extérieur)
rendement du capital [correct, masculine noun]; rapport du capital [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les sociétés ayant adopté le style «contrôle financier» ont, en moyenne, des taux de rentabilité (rentabilité des ventes, rendement du capital) plus élevés que ceux des autres compagnies.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Inversiones; Comercio exterior)
rendimiento del capital [correct, masculine noun]