English (Pipes and Fittings; Household Utensils and Appliances)
condensate line; return condensate line; return line
CONT: Connect steam condensate (or "return") line of the dishwashing machine to the supply's return pipe system. Care must be taken not to raise the return condensate line above its present level, as this may waterlog the heater.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Équipement ménager)
canalisation de condensats [feminine noun]; canalisation de retour des condensats [feminine noun]
CONT: Raccorder la canalisation de retour des condensats du lave-vaisselle au circuit de retour d'alimentation. On ne doit jamais raccorder la canalisation de retour des condensats au-dessus du niveau établi, ce qui risquerait de noyer le chauffe-eau.